Sunday, April 03, 2005

Ok, for those of you who haven't come across it yet, http://masamania.com/ is really fucking funny. I was going to blog about something stupid like how my couch allegedly had bedbugs or some retarded shit like that, but then I found masamania, and almost peed my pants laughing. Usually internet sites have me grinning a little bit, or maybe chuckling, but when I read this guy's site, I was actually laughing out loud.

You may ask why. Well, first, he writes in engrish. This alone never fails to crack me up. Second, he is one of those crazy Japanese dudes, and says fuck a lot. This makes me think he is funny automatically. Third, well, I don't know. He's just really fucking funny. At least, I think so. I think he might not be 100% work safe, though, so you might want to be careful with that. Or something. Check out his post entitled "Fuck you dick head mother fucker", where he cusses at a lady in front of him during a sumo match. With a title like that, how could you NOT want to check it out, right?

I also started listening to The Dollar Show, which was ok, and they said something in one of their podcasts about how the vast majority of other podcasts out there suck, because they only talk about their really boring lives, and nobody wants to hear about that shit.

Yes, it's true. Nobody wants to hear about peoples' sad and pathetic lives, unless you're a super big fuck, like me. So here's a little something about my family.

My mom called the other day, but I was having dinner with a friend, and had to hang up. I should have called her back but I didn't. Or at least, I haven't yet. I'm planning to do so soon, but, well, you know...time zones. Plus they're probably all in church and whatnot. I said I'd call her back that day, but she was getting ready to go out.

Me: So, I'll call you back, say, in an hour?
Mom: I won't be home in an hour; I'm going out.
Me: Then maybe tonight, your time.
Mom: I'll be out then too.
Me: Wah, how come you so happening?
Mom: You don't know meh? Your mother very happening, ok!

So here's a tribute to my happening family. I've carried the same photo of them in my wallet for the past three or four years, and it looks something like this:



Yes, I know, it looks like shit. This is mainly because I used to have another photo in the wallet with it, and the heat from my butt fused the two photos together. I later, well, discarded the other photo, but it left a big white splotch on my family photo. I don't know, I think it looks kind of charming like that.

My mother, like any good mother, used to nag me all the time.



I think that, naturally, some of this has rub off on me, especially when I'm talking to my roommate.



Ah well, mom, I'll call you back soon. I promise. Right after I'm done with blogging. And maybe napping. You can never nap too much, you know.

13 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous spewed forth...

walao masamania is GOD!!!!

fuck you motherfucker, fuck you! lol lol lol!

3/4/05 10:20  
Anonymous Anonymous spewed forth...

weren't u from rj arts '98/99?
i always thought you were gay tho.

3/4/05 16:57  
Blogger J Schnorng spewed forth...

g: I TOLD you, right? Shit man I'm still reading it and it's still awesome.

anon: Yes, I was, and you probably thought I was gay due to all the theatre I did. Which did not make me gay. If you are a hot babe give me a call and I'll prove it. Heh. Heh heh.

3/4/05 18:07  
Blogger quantumdot spewed forth...

Mon,the goodlookin' chik from one of your posts is'88!!!!!

fuckin' '88!!!!!!!!

3/4/05 18:47  
Blogger J Schnorng spewed forth...

I have no idea what that means.

4/4/05 02:31  
Blogger Jazz spewed forth...

Nice drawing.

4/4/05 03:00  
Blogger CELLE spewed forth...

the jappie boi boi masamania-san speaks preeeddi good engrish arhh.. he's got short finger tho..

4/4/05 10:31  
Blogger J Schnorng spewed forth...

jazz: fanks, miss!

celle: aiyah, short finger or no, he's still the funniest I think. FUCK YOU!!! FUCK ME!!! LET'S FUCK!!!!! Man, I love masamania.

4/4/05 15:18  
Anonymous jamin spewed forth...

ehh various friends have been telling me about your blog - apparently one (Alvin Chuas sister) didn't know you were my brother until she saw that picture and recognised me (wah piang...)

9/4/05 12:21  
Blogger J Schnorng spewed forth...

wah...eh...where's her blog leh? damn long never see, leh!

29/4/05 14:10  
Anonymous Anonymous spewed forth...

Wonderful and informative web site. I used information from that site its great. moving 26 storage company in vero beach florida Propecia fr frauen Backpack leather mini charlotte north carolina tennis Surrey call centers ambien cheap buy hummer h2 custom part simona pornstar used hummer parts Reunion tower rose basement Renault door mirror part uk Forex spread trading Convertible nissan 350z http://www.florida-timeshare-1.info Order provigil rx Rockford illinois stop smoking with laser modafinil no rx

21/2/07 02:08  
Anonymous Anonymous spewed forth...

Excellent, love it! » »

3/3/07 01:07  
Anonymous Anonymous spewed forth...

You have an outstanding good and well structured site. I enjoyed browsing through it film editing schools

17/3/07 19:08  

Post a Comment

<< Home